Chauffeured transfers in Agrigento · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Agrigento with the fare shown first
Agrigento arranges pre-booked transfers in Agrigento (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Agrigento, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Agrigento requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Agrigento and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Agrigento
€12.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Agrigento → Hotel della Valle
Prices by route
Guide prices in Agrigento, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Agrigento → Hotel della Valle1.8 km · 5 min€12.00from
- Agrigento → Agrigento Bassa2.4 km · 6 min€12.00from
- Agrigento → Centro Namip1.9 km · 6 min€12.00from
- Agrigento → Chiesa di Santa Maria dei Greci1.7 km · 7 min€12.00from
- Agrigento → Colleverde Park Hotel2.2 km · 6 min€12.00from
- Agrigento → Dr. Vaccaro Giovanni - Cardiologo1.1 km · 5 min€12.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agrigento → Hotel della Valle | 1.8 km | 5 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Agrigento → Agrigento Bassa | 2.4 km | 6 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Agrigento → Centro Namip | 1.9 km | 6 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Agrigento → Chiesa di Santa Maria dei Greci | 1.7 km | 7 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Agrigento → Colleverde Park Hotel | 2.2 km | 6 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Agrigento → Dr. Vaccaro Giovanni - Cardiologo | 1.1 km | 5 min | €12.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Agrigento
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Agrigento
from €12.00Station
92100 Agrigento AG
See prices and book →Agrigento Bassa
from €12.00Station
92100 Agrigento AG, Italia
See prices and book →Aragona Caldare
from €28.39Station
92021 Stazione di Aragona - Caldare AG, Italia
See prices and book →Racalmuto
from €47.68Station
92020 Racalmuto AG, Italia
See prices and book →Azienda Sanitaria Provinciale Di Agrigento
from €23.63Hospital
Via Liguria, 1, 92026 Favara AG
See prices and book →Centro Dermatologico Ferro
from €34.58Hospital
Via F6, 1, 92015 Raffadali AG
See prices and book →Centro Namip
from €12.00Hospital
G, V. Ugo La Malfa, 14G/Palazzina C, 92100 Agrigento AG
See prices and book →Clinica Sant 'Anna
from €16.65Hospital
Via Porta Aurea, 92100 Agrigento AG
See prices and book →Craparo Studio di Fisioterapia Favara | Agrigento | Sicilia
from €28.35Hospital
Via Claudio Treves, 20, 92026 Favara AG
See prices and book →Dr. Vaccaro Giovanni - Cardiologo
from €12.00Hospital
Via Diodoro Siculo, 21, 92100 Agrigento AG
See prices and book →Ospedale San Giovanni di Dio
from €21.47Hospital
Contrada Consolida, 92100 Agrigento AG
See prices and book →Poliambulatorio
from €23.40Hospital
92014 Porto Empedocle AG
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Agrigento?
In Agrigento and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Agrigento centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AgrigentoDrive with Agrigento in Agrigento
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Agrigento?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Agrigento?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Agrigento?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Agrigento, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car